Back to Search
2608 Monterey Way, Phoenix, AZ 85017
2608 Monterey Way, Phoenix, AZ 85017
2608 Monterey Way, Phoenix, AZ 85017
2608 Monterey Way, Phoenix, AZ 85017
2608 Monterey Way, Phoenix, AZ 85017
2608 Monterey Way, Phoenix, AZ 85017
2608 Monterey Way, Phoenix, AZ 85017

2608 Monterey Way Phoenix, AZ 85017

$330,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
1,223
Acres
0.14
Year
1951
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$270
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026

Description of 2608 Monterey Way, Phoenix, AZ 85017

Listing details for 2608 Monterey Way, Phoenix, AZ 85017 : This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom Phoenix home with a guest house. The interior features tile and wood flooring throughout, custom paint, and an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a tasteful backsplash. Out back, you'll find a 500 sq ft guest house complete with its own kitchen, living room, bedroom, and bathroom, also finished with granite countertops, ideal for extended family or additional rental income. The backyard is a great size. Located close to shopping, freeways, and light rail.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 7:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Alondra Lopez Soto, 623-695-7849, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032506

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$330,000 +50%
$270/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032506
5/16/2023
Sold
$220,000 0%
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6555755
4/11/2023
Listed for sale
$220,000 +46.7%
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6555755
3/31/2016
Sold
$150,000 -6.2%
$123/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5375212
12/21/2015
Listed for sale
$159,950 +15.1%
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5375212
2/13/2015
Sold
$139,000 +11.6%
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5181771
10/6/2014
Listed for sale
$124,500
$102/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5181771
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2608 Monterey Way, Phoenix AZ, 85017?

Location of 2608 Monterey Way, Phoenix, AZ 85017

Google Map