Back to Search
2533 Big Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85085
2533 Big Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85085
2533 Big Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85085
2533 Big Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85085
2533 Big Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85085
2533 Big Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85085
2533 Big Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85085

2533 Big Oak St Phoenix, AZ 85085

$529,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,982
Acres
0.12
Year
2003
Days on Site
37
Per Square Foot
$267
Date Listed
Apr 8, 2026

Description of 2533 Big Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85085

Listing details for 2533 Big Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85085 : Beautiful move-in-ready 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a fantastic floor plan featuring formal living and dining areas plus a spacious family room. The open kitchen offers an island, updated updated cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a huge pantry. Upstairs, the large primary suite includes dual sinks, a separate tub and shower, and his-and-hers closets, while the secondary bedrooms are generously sized. The private backyard features a covered patio with surround sound, fenced pool, fire-pit, enclosed garden, and BBQ/bar area for easy entertaining. Attached 2-car garage. Tucked at the end of a cul-de-sac for added privacy, with walking path and park access behind the home, and just minutes from Norterra, I-17, USAA, hiking trails, and Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company.
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 6:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Louis McCall, II, 404-831-2353, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7010598

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Price Change
$529,900 -6.2%
$267/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7010598
4/8/2026
Listed for sale
$565,000 +20825.9%
$285/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7010598
8/16/2021
Leased
$2,700 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6277560
8/11/2021
Listed for Rent
$2,700 -99.4%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6277560
8/10/2021
Sold
$463,000 +0.7%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6254125
6/21/2021
Listed for sale
$460,000 +62.5%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6254125
11/25/2015
Sold
$283,000 -3.9%
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5342413
10/1/2015
Listed for sale
$294,500
$149/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5342413
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2533 Big Oak St, Phoenix AZ, 85085?

Location of 2533 Big Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85085

Google Map