Back to Search
25226 172nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387
25226 172nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387 3D Tour
25226 172nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387 Explore 3D Tour
25226 172nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387
25226 172nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387
25226 172nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387
25226 172nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387

25226 172nd Ln Surprise, AZ 85387

$508,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,507
Acres
0.13
Year
2024
Days on Site
137
Per Square Foot
$203
Date Listed
Jan 7, 2026

Description of 25226 172nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387

Listing details for 25226 172nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387 : Located in the desirable Asante Discovery Community, this home offers outstanding curb appeal with a paver driveway. The light, bright, open-concept Sienna floor plan features a spacious great room with tile flooring throughout the main living areas, creating an inviting atmosphere enhanced by upgraded finishes. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, showcasing a large island, ample cabinetry, stylish backsplash, gas range, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a luxurious bathroom. A conveniently located upstairs laundry room adds everyday ease. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:05 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Candace Lee Rudolph, 480-748-8898, Howe Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6964863

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/7/2026
Listed for sale
$508,000 +1%
$203/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6964863
1/30/2025
Sold
$503,025 -10.5%
$201/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6762220
9/25/2024
Listed for sale
$562,240
$224/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6762220
Home Worth Check

Interested in 25226 172nd Ln, Surprise AZ, 85387?

Location of 25226 172nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387

Google Map