Back to Search
2521 Evergreen St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
2521 Evergreen St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 3D Tour
2521 Evergreen St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 Explore 3D Tour
2521 Evergreen St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
2521 Evergreen St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
2521 Evergreen St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
2521 Evergreen St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

2521 Evergreen St Phoenix, AZ 85006

$550,000

Sqft
1,170
Acres
0.18
Year
1948
Days on Site
101
Per Square Foot
$470
Date Listed
Feb 11, 2026

Description of 2521 Evergreen St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

Listing details for 2521 Evergreen St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 : SELLER MAY PAY 2% TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS!! Fabulous home in Coronado Historic District! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with separate office/art studio has infrastructure upgrades throughout, and sits on a huge, 7,789 sq ft lot - large enough for a guest house or duplex. A newly seeded front lawn, and covered porch welcome you to this early mid-century, block construction home, built in 1948. A comfy living room opens to dining and flows to the restaurant grade kitchen - replete with stainless steel prep counters. Primary bedroom has a separate exit to the back yard, and the separate office space/art studio has a brand new mini split for year round comfort. Recent upgrades include a completely re-wire of the home, with a new panel and owned solar, water heater, sewer line replacement
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:08 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Luis Solis, 602-327-9319, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6983183

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/11/2026
Listed for sale
$575,000 +48.6%
$491/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6983183
12/31/2020
Sold
$387,000 -11.8%
$331/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6087403
6/5/2020
Listed for sale
$439,000 +75.6%
$375/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6087403
5/24/2019
Sold
$250,000 -12.3%
$214/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5891981
3/6/2019
Listed for sale
$285,000
$244/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5891981
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2521 Evergreen St, Phoenix AZ, 85006?

Location of 2521 Evergreen St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

Google Map