Back to Search
2519 Anderson Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2519 Anderson Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2519 Anderson Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2519 Anderson Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2519 Anderson Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2519 Anderson Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2519 Anderson Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032

2519 Anderson Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032

$375,000

Sqft
1,253
Acres
0.17
Year
1983
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$299
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 2519 Anderson Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Listing details for 2519 Anderson Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 : Come see this beautifully updated home in the heart of North Phoenix, offering modern upgrades and unbeatable convenience. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully remodeled interior featuring a fully updated kitchen with new cabinetry and countertops, luxury vinyl flooring, new blinds, and newer appliances. Both bathrooms have been extensively upgraded, including a completely renovated guest bathroom and a beautifully remodeled primary bath with new shower and vanity (2026). Major system improvements provide peace of mind, including a brand-new septic system (2021) and all new energy-efficient windows (2021). The home has been virtually staged to help buyers envision the space and layout possibilities. Location is everything-and this one delivers. Ideally situated just minutes from the SR-51 freeway, commuting anywhere in the Valley is quick and convenient. Enjoy easy access to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment at Paradise Valley Mall redevelopment (PV), Desert Ridge Marketplace, High Street, and nearby hiking, golf, and top North Phoenix amenities.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 4:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Alexandra Pfannenstiel, 480-708-2904, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031705

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 +17.2%
$299/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031705
7/7/2021
Sold
$320,000 +6.7%
$255/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6244155
6/1/2021
Listed for sale
$299,900 +310.8%
$239/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6244155
10/7/2014
Sold
$73,000 +7.4%
$58/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5135989
6/25/2014
Listed for sale
$68,000
$54/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5135989
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2519 Anderson Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85032?

Location of 2519 Anderson Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Google Map