Back to Search
2507 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2507 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2507 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2507 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2507 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2507 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016
2507 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016

2507 Devonshire Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016

$997,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
2,583
Acres
0.19
Year
1950
Days on Site
82
Per Square Foot
$386
Date Listed
Mar 3, 2026

Description of 2507 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Listing details for 2507 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 : Absolutely stunning fully remodeled home with full studio casita and 2 primary suites in main house. Step into your new home and be welcomed by the warmth of the electric fireplace set upon a custom design wall. Home opens up to an open floorplan with oversized kitchen with dark shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, elegant backsplash and all new ss appliances. Prep or set up a coffee station near the large pantry. Primary suite boast yet again another custom design wall w/electric fireplace. Beautiful tiled shower and walk in closet. Large secondary bedrooms- one offering a 2nd ensuite split from the other rms.Large spacious backyard with pavers and a ramada. Perfect for dining al fresco. Studio casita with private entrance. Everything new in this home! Time to finally say Home Sweet Home!
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Gina Alexis Kingdeski, 480-332-0143, Gentry Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6992644

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$997,000 -0.2%
$386/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6992644
5/11/2026
Price Change
$998,907 -0.1%
$387/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6992644
5/4/2026
Price Change
$999,970 -3.1%
$387/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6992644
4/30/2026
Price Change
$1,031,900 -6.2%
$399/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6992644
3/3/2026
Listed for sale
$1,100,000 +129.2%
$426/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6992644
7/26/2022
Sold
$480,000 -31.3%
$186/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6411292
6/3/2022
Listed for sale
$699,000
$271/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6411292
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2507 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85016?

Location of 2507 Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Google Map