Back to Search
24726 29th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85024
24726 29th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85024
24726 29th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85024
24726 29th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85024
24726 29th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85024
24726 29th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85024
24726 29th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85024

24726 29th Pl Phoenix, AZ 85024

$624,999

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,747
Acres
0.12
Year
2008
Days on Site
54
Per Square Foot
$358
Date Listed
Apr 1, 2026

Description of 24726 29th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Listing details for 24726 29th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85024 : Beautiful 4 bedroom home now available in Desert Peak! This North Phoenix beauty is clean, upgraded, with stunning mountain views! Features include open, light and bright floorplan with vaulted ceilings. The kitchen features upgraded cabinets, granite countertops, breakfast bar, and all stainless-steel appliances convey! Primary bedroom suite offers separate exit to backyard, Bathroom with garden tub, separate shower and dual sinks! Enjoy your gorgeous backyard, with covered patio, artificial grass and sparkling pebbletech pool with waterfall! Welcome Home!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:09 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Amy Parker, 602-326-3413, Parker Realty LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7006997

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/1/2026
Listed for sale
$639,900 +19896.9%
$366/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7006997
5/15/2023
Leased
$3,200 +6.7%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6538763
3/20/2023
Listed for Rent
$3,000 0%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6538763
8/11/2022
Leased
$3,000 -3.2%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6433071
7/11/2022
Listed for Rent
$3,100 -99.5%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6433071
5/25/2022
Sold
$623,000 -10.2%
$357/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6355207
2/10/2022
Listed for sale
$694,000 +132.9%
$397/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6355207
4/9/2014
Sold
$298,000 -1.5%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5065147
2/5/2014
Listed for sale
$302,500
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5065147
Home Worth Check

Interested in 24726 29th Pl, Phoenix AZ, 85024?

Location of 24726 29th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Google Map