Back to Search
245 56th St #161, Mesa, AZ 85206
245 56th St #161, Mesa, AZ 85206
245 56th St #161, Mesa, AZ 85206
245 56th St #161, Mesa, AZ 85206
245 56th St #161, Mesa, AZ 85206
245 56th St #161, Mesa, AZ 85206
245 56th St #161, Mesa, AZ 85206

245 56th St #161 Mesa, AZ 85206

$98,000

Sqft
1,500
Acres
0.05
Year
1984
Days on Site
88
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Housing
Per Square Foot
$65
Date Listed
Feb 25, 2026

Description of 245 56th St #161, Mesa, AZ 85206

Listing details for 245 56th St #161, Mesa, AZ 85206 : Fully remodeled 3-bedrooms, 3-bathrooms home in Aspenwood All age community - stylish, spacious and versatile! This home has undergone a complete remodeling and extension to increase the living space. Aspenwood is a welcoming community in Mesa, AZ, known for its friendly atmosphere and desirable amenities. Residents enjoy access to a variety of recreational facilities, including a clubhouse, pool, and playground. The community is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment options.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 12:20 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Isaac Abedu Kennedy, 480-274-4321, R & S PREMIER HOMES
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6989797

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$98,000 -1.5%
$65/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6989797
5/12/2026
Price Change
$99,450 0%
$66/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6989797
4/30/2026
Price Change
$99,499 -9.5%
$66/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6989797
2/25/2026
Listed for sale
$110,000
$73/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6989797
Home Worth Check

Interested in 245 56th St #161, Mesa AZ, 85206?

Location of 245 56th St #161, Mesa, AZ 85206

Google Map