Back to Search
24417 120th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
24417 120th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
24417 120th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
24417 120th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
24417 120th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
24417 120th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
24417 120th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

24417 120th Pl Scottsdale, AZ 85255

$5,500,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
5
Sqft
5,577
Acres
1.35
Year
2005
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$986
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 24417 120th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Listing details for 24417 120th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 : Experience 5 star luxurious, resort style living in this exclusive gated Sonoran Crest community. One of a kind opportunity to own a turn key, custom home in breathtaking Troon North Scottsdale. This 5,577 sq ft single-level private estate is elevated on 1.35 acres with majestic panoramic mountain views. Massive corner slider, high ceilings & open concept floor-plan make this home perfect for everyday living & entertaining! Artfully designed & crafted with meticulous attention to detail, large format 4x4 Italian tile, chefs dream double-island kitchen, natural stone counters, European cabinetry, baker's pantry, custom stone hood, Wolf, Sub-Zero, Cove appliance package! 4 ensuite bedrooms, spa-like bathrooms, high tech media room, master retreat/Office/Gym & paid off Solar! Owner Agent
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Andrew Lawver, 602-821-4949, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027141

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$5,500,000 +110.7%
$986/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027141
12/10/2025
Sold
$2,610,000 -5.1%
$468/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6929825
10/6/2025
Listed for sale
$2,750,000 +18.9%
$493/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6929825
1/12/2024
Sold
$2,312,000 -5.6%
$415/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6624517
10/30/2023
Listed for sale
$2,450,000 +16.9%
$439/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6624517
7/30/2021
Sold
$2,095,000 -2.8%
$376/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6219431
3/26/2021
Listed for sale
$2,155,000 +96.1%
$386/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6219431
2/28/2012
Sold
$1,099,000 0%
$197/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4704370
1/20/2012
Listed for sale
$1,099,000
$197/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4704370
Home Worth Check

Interested in 24417 120th Pl, Scottsdale AZ, 85255?

Location of 24417 120th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Google Map