Back to Search
2439 Freeway Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021
2439 Freeway Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021
2439 Freeway Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021
2439 Freeway Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021
2439 Freeway Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021
2439 Freeway Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021
2439 Freeway Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021

2439 Freeway Ln Phoenix, AZ 85021

$345,000

Sqft
1,350
Acres
0.16
Year
1958
Days on Site
37
Per Square Foot
$256
Date Listed
Mar 27, 2026

Description of 2439 Freeway Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021

Listing details for 2439 Freeway Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021 : Great Opportunity and location! 3 bed 2 bath, roof only few yrs old, upgraded electric panel, open kitchen with formal dining area, Arcadia door to back yard, covered patio, nice size back yard, 2 car carport that can be converted to garage, plus plenty of storage space. windows were upgraded at one point before owner bought the house, newer water heater, there is room for improvements but a great start, close to the new Metro Center Development and light train system, this area is starting to turn big time.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 10:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Saul G. Enriquez, 602-369-8427, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7005284

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Price Change
$345,000 -0.9%
$256/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7005284
5/4/2026
Price Change
$348,000 -0.6%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7005284
4/29/2026
Price Change
$350,000 -2.8%
$259/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7005284
3/27/2026
Listed for sale
$360,000 +5.9%
$267/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7005284
5/26/2023
Sold
$340,000 0%
$252/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6544499
4/14/2023
Listed for sale
$340,000
$252/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6544499
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2439 Freeway Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85021?

Location of 2439 Freeway Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021

Google Map