Back to Search
24108 162nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387
24108 162nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387 3D Tour
24108 162nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387 Explore 3D Tour
24108 162nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387
24108 162nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387
24108 162nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387
24108 162nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387

24108 162nd Ln Surprise, AZ 85387

$420,000

Sqft
1,391
Acres
0.09
Year
2024
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$302
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 24108 162nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387

Listing details for 24108 162nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387 : Welcome to this stunning, better-than-new home, a beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath retreat with 1,391 SqFt of thoughtfully designed living space featuring an open great room layout, split bedrooms for privacy, and a stylish kitchen showcasing grey shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless appliances, a pantry, and an island with a breakfast bar. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with sliding glass doors leading to a covered patio and a low-maintenance backyard complete with an extended paver patio, artificial turf, and the privacy of no backyard neighbors. The spacious primary suite offers an en-suite bath with a dual-sink vanity, oversized shower, and walk-in closet, while additional highlights include laundry room cabinetry, plank tile flooring in main areas, cozy carpeted bedrooms, an R/O system, soft water, and a 2-car garage. Ideally located near new shopping centers, the Loop 303, and US 60, this home blends comfort, convenience, and modern style in one irresistible package.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Beth M Rider, 602-315-8749, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032241

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$420,000 +5.2%
$302/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032241
1/18/2025
Sold
$399,268 +6.5%
$287/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6669121
2/26/2024
Listed for sale
$374,950
$270/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6669121
Home Worth Check

Interested in 24108 162nd Ln, Surprise AZ, 85387?

Location of 24108 162nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387

Google Map