Back to Search
2409 Jensen St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2409 Jensen St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2409 Jensen St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2409 Jensen St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2409 Jensen St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2409 Jensen St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2409 Jensen St, Mesa, AZ 85213

2409 Jensen St Mesa, AZ 85213

$545,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,995
Acres
0.21
Year
1979
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$273
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 2409 Jensen St, Mesa, AZ 85213

Listing details for 2409 Jensen St, Mesa, AZ 85213 : Diamond in the Rough - Awaiting your personal touch. Great Bones in this home just looking for someone to add their personal touch and make it feel ''Refreshed and Vibrant''. Split Floor Plan. Refreshing Pool ready for you to ''Jump IN'' and the smell of the BBQ'r or Smoker underneath the Patio makes fun for everyone. Sneak out at night and float the day away with the ability to Star Gaze and have the moonlight dance off the water. Open floorplan keeps you in the conversation with family and guests. Now's your chance to give this home the uplift you both deserve. Owner may carry with 20% down and qualifications.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 10:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Deborah Dolezal, 480-703-6335, Race4Home Realty LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030832

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$545,000 +10.1%
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030832
11/8/2023
Sold
$495,000 -2.9%
$248/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6609928
9/26/2023
Listed for sale
$509,900
$256/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6609928
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2409 Jensen St, Mesa AZ, 85213?

Location of 2409 Jensen St, Mesa, AZ 85213

Google Map