Back to Search
2403 Mountain Vista Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
2403 Mountain Vista Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
2403 Mountain Vista Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
2403 Mountain Vista Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
2403 Mountain Vista Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
2403 Mountain Vista Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
2403 Mountain Vista Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

2403 Mountain Vista Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048

$549,900

Sqft
1,950
Acres
0.17
Year
1992
Days on Site
32
Per Square Foot
$282
Date Listed
Apr 23, 2026

Description of 2403 Mountain Vista Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

Listing details for 2403 Mountain Vista Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 : This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom gem sits on a desirable corner lot & is designed for both everyday comfort & stylish entertaining. Inside, discover a harmonious living & dining room & a large great room enhanced by a cozy fireplace & media niches. The kitchen offers recessed lighting, built-in appliances, granite counters, & a center island w/a breakfast bar. Double doors reveal the romantic main retreat, providing a private ensuite w/two vanities, make-up desk, soaking tub, & a walk-in closet. Enjoy fantastic mountain views from the spacious backyard, complete w/a covered patio, 2023 installed turf, and pool. Upgrades include: New AC added 2023, additional Kitchen cabinetry in 2023 and roof replacement in 2020
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:11 PM MST
Listing Provided By : James Bill Watson, 602-469-0388, Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7018011

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
$549,900 +3.8%
$282/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7018011
7/28/2023
Sold
$530,000 +1%
$272/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6564838
6/5/2023
Listed for sale
$525,000
$269/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6564838
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2403 Mountain Vista Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85048?

Location of 2403 Mountain Vista Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

Google Map