Back to Search
240 Old Litchfield Rd #122, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
240 Old Litchfield Rd #122, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
240 Old Litchfield Rd #122, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
240 Old Litchfield Rd #122, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
240 Old Litchfield Rd #122, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
240 Old Litchfield Rd #122, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
240 Old Litchfield Rd #122, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

240 Old Litchfield Rd #122 Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

$237,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
939
Acres
0.02
Year
1972
Days on Site
122
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$252
Date Listed
Jan 22, 2026

Description of 240 Old Litchfield Rd #122, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

Listing details for 240 Old Litchfield Rd #122, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 : Seller offering $3000 towards buyer's closing cost. Beautifully remodeled 2-bed, 1-bath first-floor condo located in the heart of Old Litchfield Park. Move-in-ready home features stylish modern finishes, updated kitchen, bath, and a clean, contemporary feel throughout. Enjoy unbeatable convenience just steps from the iconic Wigwam Resort & Golf Club, along with nearby restaurants, spas, and local favorites--all within walking distance. The home includes a stackable washer/dryer, making everyday living easy and efficient. Perfect for a full-time resident, snowbirds, or investors seeking a strong rental opportunity in a highly desirable location. A rare chance to own a beautifully updated condo in one of the Valley's most charming communities. HOA covers water, trash and sewer
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 12:49 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Martha M Navarro, 623-341-6345, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6972855

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/22/2026
Listed for sale
$245,000 +238.3%
$261/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6972855
12/3/2014
Sold
$72,425 -6.1%
$77/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5183902
10/10/2014
Listed for sale
$77,100
$82/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5183902
Home Worth Check

Interested in 240 Old Litchfield Rd #122, Litchfield Park AZ, 85340?

Location of 240 Old Litchfield Rd #122, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

Google Map