Back to Search
23455 221st St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
23455 221st St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
23455 221st St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
23455 221st St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
23455 221st St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
23455 221st St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
23455 221st St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

23455 221st St Queen Creek, AZ 85142

$415,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,681
Acres
0.15
Year
2004
Days on Site
89
Per Square Foot
$247
Date Listed
Feb 11, 2026

Description of 23455 221st St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Listing details for 23455 221st St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 : Enjoy golf-course living in this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in The Villages at Queen Creek. Set on a golf course lot, it offers fairway views from the living room, kitchen, and primary suite. Inside, you'll find vaulted ceilings, a bright open layout, and a split floorplan for both function and privacy. The kitchen opens to the main living area, making the most of the views and flow of the home. Outside, the extended paver patio and covered outdoor living space are perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a golf cart garage, new exterior paint, low-maintenance desert landscaping, and community amenities including pool, tennis, fitness center, parks, and walking paths.
Listing Updated : 05-04-2026 at 3:48 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Dawn Bittecuffer, 480-757-4198, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6984575

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/29/2026
Price Change
$415,000 -5.3%
$247/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6984575
2/11/2026
Listed for sale
$438,000 +76.6%
$261/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6984575
11/16/2018
Sold
$248,000 -4.6%
$148/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5840564
10/31/2018
Listed for sale
$260,000
$155/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5840564
Home Worth Check

Interested in 23455 221st St, Queen Creek AZ, 85142?

Location of 23455 221st St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Google Map