Back to Search
23401 22nd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024
23401 22nd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024
23401 22nd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024
23401 22nd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024
23401 22nd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024
23401 22nd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024
23401 22nd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024

23401 22nd Way Phoenix, AZ 85024

$550,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,165
Acres
0.11
Year
1999
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$254
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 23401 22nd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Listing details for 23401 22nd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024 : Don't miss your chance to own this stunning property nestled against a picturesque mountain backdrop. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views to the south -- nothing between you and the tranquil natural preserve beyond. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home features stainless appliances, fresh interior paint, hardwood floors, and energy-efficient double-pane windows. A convenient first-floor bedroom with a full bathroom adds flexibility for guests or multigenerational living. Step outside and escape to your own private oasis, complete with a pebble tec saltwater pool and luxurious spa -- the ultimate in resort-style living. Priced for a quick sale, opportunities like this don't last!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 2:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jon T Sherwood, 480-766-6245, Crossroads Brokerage
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027135

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$550,000 +86.4%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027135
1/30/2014
Sold
$295,000 -7.7%
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5017693
10/18/2013
Listed for sale
$319,500
$148/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5017693
Home Worth Check

Interested in 23401 22nd Way, Phoenix AZ, 85024?

Location of 23401 22nd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Google Map