Back to Search
2337 39th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
2337 39th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
2337 39th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
2337 39th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
2337 39th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
2337 39th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
2337 39th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

2337 39th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119

$368,000

Sqft
1,385
Acres
0.14
Year
1999
Days on Site
32
Per Square Foot
$266
Date Listed
Apr 21, 2026

Description of 2337 39th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Listing details for 2337 39th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 : Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Cortez Ranch community of Apache Junction. Nestled in a great family-friendly neighborhood, this home offers a functional floor plan with comfortable living spaces perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a welcoming atmosphere, convenient location, and easy access to nearby schools, shopping, and outdoor recreation. A wonderful opportunity to own in a growing area with beautiful desert surroundings.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 3:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Bridgett Oakley, 480-980-0400, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7017575

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$368,000 -0.5%
$266/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017575
4/21/2026
Listed for sale
$370,000 +2.8%
$267/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017575
9/22/2022
Sold
$359,900 -18%
$260/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6430615
7/8/2022
Listed for sale
$439,000 +158.5%
$317/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6430615
5/16/2018
Sold
$169,800 -3%
$123/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5722231
2/9/2018
Listed for sale
$175,000 +20488.2%
$126/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5722231
10/31/2013
Leased
$850 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5017403
10/18/2013
Listed for Rent
$850
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5017403
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2337 39th Ave, Apache Junction AZ, 85119?

Location of 2337 39th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Google Map