Back to Search
2319 Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85041
2319 Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85041
2319 Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85041
2319 Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85041
2319 Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85041
2319 Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85041
2319 Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85041

2319 Darrow St Phoenix, AZ 85041

$497,000

Sqft
2,400
Acres
0.1
Year
2020
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$207
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 2319 Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Listing details for 2319 Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85041 : Beautifully maintained modern home with FULLY PAID-OFF SOLAR and newer construction without the wait. Designed with a bright open layout, north/south exposure, and southern mountain views, the home offers a clean modern feel both inside and out. Pride of ownership shows throughout, while the professionally finished front and backyard landscaping add a level of completion and livability that many newer homes in the area still lack. The flexible floor plan includes a bonus room ideal for a home office, den, or additional living space. Tucked within a cul-de-sac off the main road, this move-in-ready home is just minutes from South Mountain trailheads, local coffee shops, and everyday conveniences.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 7:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jason Howell, 602-614-1032, Luxe Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031788

Open Houses

23
Sat, May
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
24
Sun, May
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$497,000 -1.6%
$207/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031788
7/26/2023
Sold
$505,000 -4.7%
$210/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6547892
4/23/2023
Listed for sale
$530,000 +5%
$221/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6547892
4/11/2022
Sold
$505,000 -1.9%
$210/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6362689
3/2/2022
Listed for sale
$515,000 +28.8%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6362689
2/19/2021
Sold
$399,999 0%
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6175143
12/28/2020
Listed for sale
$399,999
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6175143
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2319 Darrow St, Phoenix AZ, 85041?

Location of 2319 Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Google Map