Back to Search
23067 Stacey Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
23067 Stacey Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 3D Tour
23067 Stacey Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 Explore 3D Tour
23067 Stacey Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
23067 Stacey Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
23067 Stacey Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
23067 Stacey Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

23067 Stacey Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142

$549,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,542
Acres
0.13
Year
2022
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$216
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 23067 Stacey Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Listing details for 23067 Stacey Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 : Feels like new with upgrades! Massive pool sized lot! 1st Floor 4th BR w/ full bath just steps away! Great room with built in fireplace, plank tile, w/ 8' doors & 9' ceilings. Large quartz kitchen island with plenty of seating, gas range, m/w, d/w, RO & tons of upgraded cabinets that flow into dining. Upstairs has a huge loft with a full bath near bedrooms 2, 3, & primary with plenty of storage. You'll love that bedroom 3 has a large walk-in closet. The oversized Owner's Suite includes a bath with double vanity, huge walk-in closet, & mountain views! You will love the giant backyard with tons of pavers, real grass, gas stub, pergola with pavers, and a side paver walkway! Home is around the corner from Schnepf Elementary & close to amenities such as splash pad, lake, pool, & playgrounds.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Gary Wales, 480-861-1658, AZ Real Experts LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030886

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$549,900 +10.3%
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030886
1/20/2023
Sold
$498,490 -4.2%
$196/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6462191
9/10/2022
Listed for sale
$520,490
$205/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6462191
Home Worth Check

Interested in 23067 Stacey Rd, Queen Creek AZ, 85142?

Location of 23067 Stacey Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Google Map