Back to Search
23051 202nd St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
23051 202nd St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
23051 202nd St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
23051 202nd St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
23051 202nd St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
23051 202nd St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
23051 202nd St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

23051 202nd St Queen Creek, AZ 85142

$1,325,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
4,192
Acres
0.41
Year
2014
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$316
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 23051 202nd St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Listing details for 23051 202nd St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 : An exceptional home that exudes elegance, custom craftsmanship, and timeless sophistication upon arrival. Stunning wrought-iron/glass front door opening to a beautifully redesigned entry, entering an elevated style and thoughtful home design. Custom-Designed Interior with elevated living spaces. Chef's kitchen featuring large built-in Samsung refridgerator, JennAir high-end cooking range, 32 degree chilled R/O system, nugget ice maker, generous eat-in island. Expansive Primary Suite and newly updated primary bathroom featuring refined finishes creating a spa-like experience. Outdoor Pool Oasis on an impressively sized lot extending the elegance to the outdoors and the luxurious climate controlled garage facilitating garage projects susatainable in the Arizona heat.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kory Nichols, 480-529-1085, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026924

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$1,325,000 +190%
$316/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026924
12/19/2014
Sold
$456,909 -8%
$109/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5168887
9/9/2014
Listed for sale
$496,909
$119/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5168887
Home Worth Check

Interested in 23051 202nd St, Queen Creek AZ, 85142?

Location of 23051 202nd St, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Google Map