Back to Search
229 Jordon Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086
229 Jordon Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086
229 Jordon Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086
229 Jordon Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086
229 Jordon Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086
229 Jordon Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086
229 Jordon Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086

229 Jordon Ln Phoenix, AZ 85086

$850,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,434
Acres
1.15
Year
1997
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$349
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 229 Jordon Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086

Listing details for 229 Jordon Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086 : Tucked at the end of a cul-de-sac on over an acre in Desert Hills, this well-maintained single level home offers the space, updates, and lifestyle buyers are looking for. Inside you'll find vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, a split floor plan with 4 bedrooms plus a HUGE den that could work as a 5th bedroom, and a kitchen straight out of a magazine with high-end cabinetry, tile backsplash, large island with seating, wine fridge, gas range, built-in pantry, and stainless steel appliances. Major updates include HVAC in 2017, roof in 2021, and pool equipment updates in 2025. Step outside to a large covered patio, pool and hot tub, new grass, gardening area, and tons of open space for horses, toys, full hook up for RVs with a cement patio. Move-in ready with room to truly enjoy Arizona living.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 3:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Asher Cohen, 480-650-2995, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029068

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000 +269.6%
$349/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029068
2/29/2012
Sold
$230,000 -8%
$94/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4687572
12/10/2011
Listed for sale
$250,000
$103/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4687572
Home Worth Check

Interested in 229 Jordon Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85086?

Location of 229 Jordon Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086

Google Map