Description of 22878 Watford Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Listing details for 22878 Watford Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 : Ask about the possible grant available on this home! Skip the builder wait with this 2023 built ''Sepia'' model featuring a rate triple split floor plan, plus a versatile flex space! This showstopper is loaded with designer upgrades: motorized zebra shades, custom lighting, all tile floors, extended 42' cabinets & upgraded kitchen package, gas appliances & a sleek outlet free backsplash! Entertain effortlessly in the open great room or retreat to your 20' covered patio and fully landscaped yard. Then head over to the resort-style living that this community offers with full use of a sparkling pool, spa, gym, pickleball, playgrounds & even a fenced dog park for the pups! Masterfully upgraded & priced to beat new construction! Come experience what living here could look like & fall in love!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:06 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Edith 'Eydie' Fernandez, 602-793-8317, HomeSmart
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6976856
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
6976856
Price
$575,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,164
Acres
0.13
Year
2023
Days on Site
110
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$266
Date Listed
Jan 30, 2026
Community Information for 22878 Watford Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island and Full Bth Master Bdrm
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating, Heat Pump, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$149 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$266
Builder Name
Mattamy Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$590,000 +14.2%
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6976856
4/26/2024
Sold
$516,533 +5.6%
$239/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6628797
11/9/2023
Listed for sale
$489,250
$226/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6628797
Interested in 22878 Watford Dr, Queen Creek AZ, 85142?
Location of 22878 Watford Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142