Back to Search
22630 Lawndale Pl, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
22630 Lawndale Pl, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
22630 Lawndale Pl, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
22630 Lawndale Pl, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
22630 Lawndale Pl, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
22630 Lawndale Pl, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
22630 Lawndale Pl, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

22630 Lawndale Pl Queen Creek, AZ 85142

$780,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
3,917
Acres
0.16
Year
2021
Days on Site
198
Per Square Foot
$199
Date Listed
Nov 7, 2025

Description of 22630 Lawndale Pl, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Listing details for 22630 Lawndale Pl, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 : This spacious home is GORGEOUS inside, you'll find open living areas with tile flooring, neutral tones, & soaring ceilings. The gourmet kitchen features staggered white cabinets w/ granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless appliances, a walk-in pantry, & a large island that's ideal for entertaining. The floor plan includes a den perfect for a home office or flex space, Upstairs, find a large family room - perfect for movie nights or a second living space. The master suite includes a private sitting area, walk-in closet, and a luxury bathroom with two separate sinks & a luxury shower. Secondary bedrooms are connected by a Jack & Jill bath. Backyard oasis has a pool & spa, putting green, BI Firepit & covered gazebo. Community offers pools, play areas so much more....
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Lisa Pizzuti, 602-430-5161, Built By Referral Rlty Grp 02
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6944424

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Price Change
$780,000 -17.9%
$199/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6944424
11/7/2025
Listed for sale
$950,000 +13.8%
$243/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6944424
6/16/2023
Sold
$835,000 -0.6%
$213/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6526544
3/2/2023
Listed for sale
$840,000
$214/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6526544
Home Worth Check

Interested in 22630 Lawndale Pl, Queen Creek AZ, 85142?

Location of 22630 Lawndale Pl, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Google Map