Back to Search
2261 Bramble Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
2261 Bramble Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
2261 Bramble Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
2261 Bramble Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
2261 Bramble Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
2261 Bramble Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204
2261 Bramble Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

2261 Bramble Ave Mesa, AZ 85204

$380,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,152
Acres
0.14
Year
1966
Days on Site
37
Per Square Foot
$330
Date Listed
Apr 13, 2026

Description of 2261 Bramble Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

Listing details for 2261 Bramble Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 : Beautifully updated Mesa home that blends style and comfort in all the right ways. The fully remodeled master suite features a stunning upgraded bathroom, with two additional rooms also tastefully renovated. Enjoy newer tile flooring installed just five years ago and upgraded interior doors throughout. Step outside to your private backyard retreat with refreshed pool tile, a water feature, new landscaping, built in BBQ, firepit, and new outdoor gates perfect for entertaining. The laundry room has also been fully remodeled for added convenience. A move in ready home with modern upgrades inside and out.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:11 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Irbis I Torres-Sanchez, 480-519-7280, Barrett Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7013530

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026
Pending sale
$380,000 0%
$330/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7013530
4/13/2026
Listed for sale
$380,000 +61.7%
$330/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7013530
4/29/2020
Sold
$235,000 +2.3%
$204/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6046426
3/5/2020
Listed for sale
$229,777
$199/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6046426
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2261 Bramble Ave, Mesa AZ, 85204?

Location of 2261 Bramble Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204

Google Map