Back to Search
2256 Middlecoff Dr, Mesa, AZ 85215
2256 Middlecoff Dr, Mesa, AZ 85215
2256 Middlecoff Dr, Mesa, AZ 85215

2256 Middlecoff Dr Mesa, AZ 85215

$549,900

Sqft
1,779
Acres
0.14
Year
1974
Days on Site
38
Per Square Foot
$309
Date Listed
Apr 15, 2026

Description of 2256 Middlecoff Dr, Mesa, AZ 85215

Listing details for 2256 Middlecoff Dr, Mesa, AZ 85215 : Completely remodeled block home on the 18th fairway with mountain views and breathtaking sunsets. Very open floor plan that flows into the remodeled kitchen with a huge island and abundance of storage. Ceilings have been vaulted. Upgraded shingle roof and heating/cooling replaced in the last 3 years. Newer coating on all concrete. Such a beauty!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:11 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Mary Almaguer, 602-622-6581, Apache Gold Realty, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7015356

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/15/2026
Listed for sale
$549,900 +57.1%
$309/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7015356
6/3/2019
Sold
$350,000 -3.3%
$197/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5913646
4/16/2019
Listed for sale
$362,000
$203/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5913646
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2256 Middlecoff Dr, Mesa AZ, 85215?

Location of 2256 Middlecoff Dr, Mesa, AZ 85215

Google Map