Back to Search
2253 Jaeger St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2253 Jaeger St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2253 Jaeger St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2253 Jaeger St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2253 Jaeger St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2253 Jaeger St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2253 Jaeger St, Mesa, AZ 85213

2253 Jaeger St Mesa, AZ 85213

$675,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,905
Acres
0.26
Year
1982
Days on Site
53
Per Square Foot
$232
Date Listed
Apr 1, 2026

Description of 2253 Jaeger St, Mesa, AZ 85213

Listing details for 2253 Jaeger St, Mesa, AZ 85213 : Rare find in North Mesa. This charming basement home sits on a quarter-acre lot and offers the space, flexibility, and updates buyers are looking for. Inside, you'll find updated flooring, an updated kitchen, and a functional layout with plenty of room to spread out. Outside features include two RV gates, RV electrical hookup, room to park your toys, two sheds including one finished, and a large backyard with endless potential. Added value includes one new HVAC unit, newer water heater, new electrical box 2026, and garage door updates including springs, tracks, and hardware, plus sealed/textured garage flooring with built-in ceiling racks and wall cabinets.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 8:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Zachary Young, 425-241-6531, ProSmart Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7007014

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Status change
$675,000 0%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7007014
5/2/2026
Listed for sale
$675,000 0%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7007014
4/24/2026
Pending sale
$675,000 0%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7007014
4/1/2026
Listed for sale
$675,000 +3.8%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7007014
1/28/2022
Sold
$650,000 +1.6%
$224/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6337573
1/3/2022
Listed for sale
$639,900 +96.3%
$220/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6337573
10/31/2017
Sold
$326,000 -1.2%
$112/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5638543
7/27/2017
Listed for sale
$329,900
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5638543
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2253 Jaeger St, Mesa AZ, 85213?

Location of 2253 Jaeger St, Mesa, AZ 85213

Google Map