Description of 22474 199th Cir, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Listing details for 22474 199th Cir, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 : Completely renovated from top to bottom just 2 years ago, this stunning Queen Creek home blends modern design with everyday functionality. Featuring 4,298 sq ft total, the main home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a split primary suite with private laundry, and a teen/family room for flexible living.
The chef's kitchen impresses with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, built-in fridge/freezer, and coffered tray ceilings that flow into the great room. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with multi-slide doors opening to a sparkling pool and brand-new travertine deck.
A brand-new detached 1 bed/1 bath casita--attached to the fully insulated double RV garage is perfect for guests, a home office, or gen-suite. Additional highlights include new roof, ACs, windows, doors, bathrooms, and stunning large scale tile flooring, plus a 3-car garage with EV charging station and climate-controlled storage room.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:11 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Rachele M. Oram, 480-688-7033, HomeSmart Lifestyles
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6935781
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active Under Contract
MLS #ID
6935781
Price
$2,099,000
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5
Square Footage
4,298
Acres
0.81
Year
2004
Days on Site
218
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$488
Date Listed
Oct 19, 2025
Community Information for 22474 199th Cir, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
6
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$161.7 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$488
Builder Name
Custom
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
4/20/2026
Pending sale
$2,099,000 -2.4%
$488/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6935781
10/19/2025
Listed for sale
$2,150,000 +87%
$500/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6935781
11/12/2021
Sold
$1,150,000 -8%
$268/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6275260
8/5/2021
Listed for sale
$1,250,000
$291/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6275260
Interested in 22474 199th Cir, Queen Creek AZ, 85142?
Location of 22474 199th Cir, Queen Creek, AZ 85142