Back to Search
2246 Revolta --, Mesa, AZ 85209
2246 Revolta --, Mesa, AZ 85209
2246 Revolta --, Mesa, AZ 85209
2246 Revolta --, Mesa, AZ 85209
2246 Revolta --, Mesa, AZ 85209
2246 Revolta --, Mesa, AZ 85209
2246 Revolta --, Mesa, AZ 85209

2246 Revolta -- Mesa, AZ 85209

$550,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,991
Acres
0.17
Year
1996
Days on Site
44
Per Square Foot
$276
Date Listed
Apr 11, 2026

Description of 2246 Revolta --, Mesa, AZ 85209

Listing details for 2246 Revolta --, Mesa, AZ 85209 : Welcome home to this beautifully maintained & updated 4 bed, 2 bath home! Ideally located in Southeast Mesa near Baseline & Superstition Springs Rd this move-in ready home is located in the highly sought after Superstition Springs Village, with easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment & freeways. Inside, you'll find fresh paint & updated appliances, for a clean, modern look. The spacious 3 car garage provides ample room for vehicles & hobbies, while the paved backyard is complete with an outdoor kitchen ready for entertaining, & an oversized storage shed for all of your tools, toys, or extra space needs. Last but not least, the major upgrades are already done for you! Updated AC / furnace & solar that is PAID IN FULL! offering comfort, efficiency, & functionality! Welcome Home!
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 3:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Wendy S Ernst, 928-261-2692, Blanco Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7012692

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Price Change
$550,000 -4.3%
$276/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012692
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$575,000 0%
$289/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012692
5/14/2026
Status change
$575,000 0%
$289/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012692
4/11/2026
Listed for sale
$575,000 +58.1%
$289/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012692
10/1/2020
Sold
$363,750 -4%
$183/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6101786
7/7/2020
Listed for sale
$378,800
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6101786
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2246 Revolta --, Mesa AZ, 85209?

Location of 2246 Revolta --, Mesa, AZ 85209

Google Map