Back to Search
2241 Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
2241 Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
2241 Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
2241 Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
2241 Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
2241 Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042
2241 Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

2241 Desert Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042

$299,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
0
Sqft
340
Acres
0.52
Year
1940
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$879
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 2241 Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Listing details for 2241 Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 : Great opportunity in an established Phoenix neighborhood surrounded by beautiful custom homes. Property includes an existing structure and is being sold in as-is condition; seller will make no repairs. Seller prefers to sell together with adjacent property at 2237 E Desert Ln but is willing to consider offers separately. Potential for redevelopment or custom home opportunity, subject to buyer verification of zoning, utilities, permitting, and intended use. Financing options may be available; buyer to verify.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Natalie Matthews, 480-364-0949, On Q Property Management
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032227

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$299,000 +39.1%
$879/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032227
1/30/2026
Sold
$215,000 +2.4%
$632/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6932689
10/12/2025
Listed for sale
$210,000
$618/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6932689
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2241 Desert Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85042?

Location of 2241 Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Google Map