Back to Search
2240 Ruby Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024
2240 Ruby Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024
2240 Ruby Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024
2240 Ruby Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024
2240 Ruby Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024
2240 Ruby Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024
2240 Ruby Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024

2240 Ruby Ln Phoenix, AZ 85024

$514,900

Sqft
1,532
Acres
0.15
Year
1999
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$336
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 2240 Ruby Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Listing details for 2240 Ruby Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024 : Completely move-in ready homei n North Phoenix. This bright and spacious home in Mountain Gate North checks all of the boxes. Featuring updated kitchen including quartz counters, custom backsplash, stainless steel appliances & plenty of cabinets, updated bathrooms, expresso engineered hardwood flooring, vaulted ceilings. Open concept main living and a split floor plan adds to the charm. Easy to maintain landscaping in front and backyard. Conveniently located within walking distance to parks, schools, shopping, restaurants, Desert Ridge and highway 101.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 2:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Natallia Bor, 602-315-7722, BOR Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031587

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$514,900 +6.8%
$336/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031587
2/28/2023
Sold
$482,000 -3.6%
$315/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6508133
1/16/2023
Listed for sale
$500,000
$326/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6508133
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2240 Ruby Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85024?

Location of 2240 Ruby Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Google Map