Back to Search
2235 Donald Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024
2235 Donald Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024
2235 Donald Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024
2235 Donald Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024
2235 Donald Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024
2235 Donald Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024
2235 Donald Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024

2235 Donald Dr Phoenix, AZ 85024

$455,000

Sqft
1,412
Acres
0.12
Year
1996
Days on Site
213
Per Square Foot
$322
Date Listed
Oct 24, 2025

Description of 2235 Donald Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Listing details for 2235 Donald Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024 : BOM-Buyer could not perform-Move-in ready and freshly painted, this corner-lot gem features a highly desirable split floor plan with spacious living areas designed for comfort and functionality. The updated kitchen showcases Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinetry. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a covered patio overlooking the private backyard--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located near top-rated schools, premier shopping, dining, and with quick access to the 101 and 51 freeways. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Linda DeFusco, 480-646-6631, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6938013

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Price Change
$455,000 -12.8%
$322/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6938013
5/10/2026
Listed for sale
$522,000 +13.7%
$370/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6938013
4/6/2026
Pending sale
$459,000 -12.1%
$325/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6938013
10/24/2025
Listed for sale
$522,000 +15.5%
$370/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6938013
9/21/2022
Sold
$452,000 -8.7%
$320/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6448350
8/11/2022
Listed for sale
$495,000 +168.3%
$351/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6448350
4/25/2012
Sold
$184,500 0%
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4734649
3/24/2012
Listed for sale
$184,500
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4734649
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2235 Donald Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85024?

Location of 2235 Donald Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Google Map