Back to Search
2227 Palo Verde Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
2227 Palo Verde Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
2227 Palo Verde Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
2227 Palo Verde Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
2227 Palo Verde Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
2227 Palo Verde Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
2227 Palo Verde Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

2227 Palo Verde Dr Apache Junction, AZ 85120

$369,000

Sqft
1,414
Acres
0.13
Year
1999
Per Square Foot
$261
Date Listed
Mar 22, 2026

Description of 2227 Palo Verde Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Listing details for 2227 Palo Verde Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 : Freshly updated and move-in ready! This 3 bed, 2 bath single-level home features a private backyard, updated PebbleTec pool, and no neighbors directly behind. The entire interior has just been painted, creating a clean, refreshed feel throughout. Recent improvements include new roof underlayment, reverse osmosis system, water softener, and new laminate flooring in the living area and all bedrooms. With approximately $40K in upgrades and improvements already completed, this home offers comfortable everyday living with key updates in place. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and quick US-60 access, plus close to the Superstition Mountains, Lost Dutchman State Park, and the scenic Apache Trail leading toward Canyon Lake for hiking, boating, and Arizona outdoor adventure.
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Ken Gould, 480-250-2978, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7002417

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/22/2026
Listed for sale
$369,000 +10.1%
$261/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7002417
6/29/2021
Sold
$335,000 +6.3%
$237/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6239729
5/21/2021
Listed for sale
$315,000
$223/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6239729
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2227 Palo Verde Dr, Apache Junction AZ, 85120?

Location of 2227 Palo Verde Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Google Map