Back to Search
22216 21st Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85024
22216 21st Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85024 3D Tour
22216 21st Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85024 Explore 3D Tour
22216 21st Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85024
22216 21st Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85024
22216 21st Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85024
22216 21st Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85024

22216 21st Pl Phoenix, AZ 85024

$455,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,452
Acres
0.15
Year
1997
Days on Site
193
Per Square Foot
$313
Date Listed
Nov 13, 2025

Description of 22216 21st Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Listing details for 22216 21st Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85024 : Tucked away in a quiet pocket of North Phoenix, this home feels calm the moment you walk in. Morning light fills the living space, opening to a backyard made for relaxing evenings under the desert sky. The layout flows easily, giving everyone their own space while keeping connection at the heart of the home. This location couldn't be better — close to mountain trails, top schools, and the kind of neighbors who wave as they pass by.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : George Laughton, 623-256-6510, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6946551

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Pending sale
$455,000 0%
$313/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6946551
4/29/2026
Status change
$455,000 -7.1%
$313/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6946551
11/13/2025
Listed for sale
$489,900 +27192.5%
$337/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6946551
7/1/2020
Leased
$1,795 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6074303
5/5/2020
Listed for Rent
$1,795 +35.5%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6074303
2/13/2015
Leased
$1,325 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5207482
12/4/2014
Listed for Rent
$1,325 +2.3%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5207482
11/1/2013
Leased
$1,295 -0.4%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4985561
8/19/2013
Listed for Rent
$1,300 -99.3%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4985561
4/26/2013
Sold
$193,000 +2.1%
$133/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4898377
3/2/2013
Listed for sale
$189,000 +15715.9%
$130/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4898377
3/3/2012
Leased
$1,195 -14.6%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4702149
1/16/2012
Listed for Rent
$1,400
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4702149
Home Worth Check

Interested in 22216 21st Pl, Phoenix AZ, 85024?

Location of 22216 21st Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Google Map