Back to Search
2217 Sheridan St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
2217 Sheridan St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
2217 Sheridan St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
2217 Sheridan St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
2217 Sheridan St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
2217 Sheridan St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
2217 Sheridan St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

2217 Sheridan St Phoenix, AZ 85006

$465,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
1,935
Acres
0.15
Year
1978
Days on Site
121
Per Square Foot
$240
Date Listed
Jan 22, 2026

Description of 2217 Sheridan St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

Listing details for 2217 Sheridan St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 : Move-in ready and fully renovated with NO HOA! Just off the 51 Freeway, less than a mile from Phoenix Children's and 3 miles from Sky Harbor. Main home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2 living areas, and 2 primary suites—one with its own private entrance. Updates include new flooring, paint, plumbing, $7K electrical upgrade, owned solar, new washer/dryer, and pantry. Backyard features a detached ADU/casita with full bath and mini-split, perfect for guests, tenants, or a private office. Flexible carport and large yard with room for a jacuzzi or outdoor activities.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 12:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Matthew S. Potter, 480-343-7894, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6973522

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/28/2026
Pending sale
$465,000 -2.1%
$240/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973522
1/22/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000 +12913.7%
$245/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973522
3/26/2024
Leased
$3,650 -8.7%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6642281
12/19/2023
Listed for Rent
$4,000 -99.3%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6642281
11/17/2022
Sold
$540,000 -10%
$279/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6452091
8/18/2022
Listed for sale
$600,000 +66.7%
$310/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6452091
4/6/2021
Sold
$360,000 +2.9%
$186/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6201416
3/1/2021
Listed for sale
$350,000 +23.2%
$181/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6201416
8/10/2018
Sold
$284,000 -12.6%
$147/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5750383
4/12/2018
Listed for sale
$324,900 +90%
$168/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5750383
5/28/2014
Sold
$171,000 -10%
$88/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5114430
5/12/2014
Listed for sale
$189,999 +82.7%
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5114430
8/6/2013
Sold
$104,000 -30.7%
$54/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4966965
7/12/2013
Listed for sale
$150,000
$78/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4966965
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2217 Sheridan St, Phoenix AZ, 85006?

Location of 2217 Sheridan St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

Google Map