Back to Search
2210 Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
2210 Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
2210 Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
2210 Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
2210 Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
2210 Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
2210 Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022

2210 Everett Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022

$625,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,451
Acres
0.16
Year
1969
Days on Site
156
Per Square Foot
$255
Date Listed
Dec 20, 2025

Description of 2210 Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Listing details for 2210 Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 : Home is finally vacant and no tenants! Charming Completely remodeled W/ newer roof, 4bed, 3bath, 2 master suites, beautiful new flooring, new windows, freshly painted in & out. All new plumbing, lighting, cabinets, countertops, stainless steel appliances, backsplash & tons of natural light. There are 3 bedrooms with 2 beautiful bathrooms downstairs, one being ensuite. Entire 2nd story is large master suite completely remodeled bath w/ separate shower & a soaking tub, large walk-in closet w/ a balcony boasting beautiful mountain views. The backyard has a large covered patio w/ fans, leading you out to a sparkling heated pool and spa all updates done in the last year. Fabulous walking trails abound. Huge lot w/ side yard & large storage shed.
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 9:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Shauna Hooker, 602-579-3393, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6959975

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Price Change
$625,000 +5%
$255/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6959975
12/20/2025
Listed for sale
$595,000 +19733.3%
$243/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6959975
9/12/2025
Leased
$3,000 +0.2%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6904924
8/12/2025
Listed for Rent
$2,995 -99.3%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6904924
6/21/2024
Sold
$460,000 -8%
$188/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6699606
4/14/2024
Listed for sale
$500,000
$204/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6699606
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2210 Everett Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85022?

Location of 2210 Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Google Map