Back to Search
2206 Vista Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
2206 Vista Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
2206 Vista Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
2206 Vista Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
2206 Vista Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
2206 Vista Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
2206 Vista Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

2206 Vista Rd Apache Junction, AZ 85119

$269,000

Sqft
960
Acres
0.18
Year
1983
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Housing
Per Square Foot
$280
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 2206 Vista Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Listing details for 2206 Vista Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 : Easy to show with only 2 hour notice.! Desert charm meets endless potential at this inviting Apache Junction retreat with stunning Superstition Mountain views. Nestled on a spacious lot, this property offers privacy, open skies, and room to relax, entertain, or expand. Inside, enjoy bright living spaces, a functional layout, and a warm Arizona vibe throughout. The outdoor space is ready for RVs, toys, gatherings, or your dream backyard oasis, plus a recently installed Tuff Shed for added storage. The bonus room with a 1/4 bath features a recently installed mini split and attached workshop. Conveniently located near hiking, dining, shopping, and freeway access while still offering a peaceful escape from the city.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 12:00 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Judi Paniagua, 626-825-4898, Barrett Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030891

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$269,000 +15.9%
$280/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030891
10/25/2021
Sold
$232,000 +0.9%
$242/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6252862
6/18/2021
Listed for sale
$230,000 +259.4%
$240/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6252862
2/14/2014
Sold
$64,000 -1.5%
$67/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5060973
1/28/2014
Listed for sale
$65,000
$68/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5060973
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2206 Vista Rd, Apache Junction AZ, 85119?

Location of 2206 Vista Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Google Map