Back to Search
2143 Eugie Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
2143 Eugie Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
2143 Eugie Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
2143 Eugie Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
2143 Eugie Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
2143 Eugie Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
2143 Eugie Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

2143 Eugie Ave Phoenix, AZ 85029

$374,900

PENDING
Sqft
1,646
Acres
0.16
Year
1973
Days on Site
79
Per Square Foot
$228
Date Listed
Mar 6, 2026

Description of 2143 Eugie Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

Listing details for 2143 Eugie Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029 : Enjoy relaxed Arizona living in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a private pool and no HOA. The open layout offers comfortable living and easy flow for everyday life or entertaining. Step outside to your own backyard retreat where the pool creates the perfect space to cool off, host gatherings, or unwind under the Arizona sun. With no HOA restrictions, you have the freedom to truly make this home your own. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking for flexibility, comfort, and outdoor living. Property being sold furnished with brand new washer and dryer.
Listing Updated : 05-05-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jason L Penrose, 602-738-9943, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6994349

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Pending sale
$374,900 0%
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6994349
3/6/2026
Listed for sale
$374,900 +66.6%
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6994349
12/13/2019
Sold
$225,000 0%
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5996324
10/24/2019
Listed for sale
$224,900 +60.6%
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5996324
5/30/2014
Sold
$140,000 +0.4%
$85/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5103438
4/18/2014
Listed for sale
$139,500
$85/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5103438
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2143 Eugie Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85029?

Location of 2143 Eugie Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

Google Map