Back to Search
2138 Electra Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024
2138 Electra Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024 3D Tour
2138 Electra Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024 Explore 3D Tour
2138 Electra Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024
2138 Electra Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024
2138 Electra Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024
2138 Electra Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024

2138 Electra Ln Phoenix, AZ 85024

$750,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,668
Acres
0.13
Year
1998
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$281
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 2138 Electra Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Listing details for 2138 Electra Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024 : Situated on a premium corner lot in a desirable North Phoenix community, this beautifully maintained home offers a functional layout, mountain views, and indoor-outdoor living. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 3-car garage, a private pool, and approximately 2,668 square feet, the home welcomes you with soaring vaulted ceilings, expansive living spaces, and an abundance of natural light throughout. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the floor plan flows effortlessly into the backyard retreat, complete with a private pool, view fence, grass play area, travertine pavers, and multiple spaces to relax or gather. The kitchen opens to the main living areas, while large windows frame views of the surrounding mountains and desert landscape. The spacious primary suite offers a private balcony with mountain views, creating a peaceful setting to unwind. Ideally located near A-rated schools, walking trails, dining, and convenient freeway access, this home combines comfort, functionality, and an exceptional North Phoenix location.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kyle Hermann, 602-814-7266, RE/MAX Fine Properties
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028425

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$750,000 +82.3%
$281/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028425
4/29/2020
Sold
$411,500 +1%
$154/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6056517
3/26/2020
Listed for sale
$407,500 +86.1%
$153/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6056517
4/2/2012
Sold
$219,000 -0.5%
$82/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4684696
12/3/2011
Listed for sale
$220,000
$82/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4684696
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2138 Electra Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85024?

Location of 2138 Electra Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Google Map