Back to Search
20660 40th St #1137, Phoenix, AZ 85050
20660 40th St #1137, Phoenix, AZ 85050
20660 40th St #1137, Phoenix, AZ 85050
20660 40th St #1137, Phoenix, AZ 85050
20660 40th St #1137, Phoenix, AZ 85050
20660 40th St #1137, Phoenix, AZ 85050
20660 40th St #1137, Phoenix, AZ 85050

20660 40th St #1137 Phoenix, AZ 85050

$480,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,612
Acres
Year
2008
Days on Site
236
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$298
Date Listed
Sep 7, 2025

Description of 20660 40th St #1137, Phoenix, AZ 85050

Listing details for 20660 40th St #1137, Phoenix, AZ 85050 : A MUST SEE! Welcome home to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath ground-floor condo, blending comfort and style in every detail. The spacious kitchen is a chef's delight with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an additional bar with refrigerator--perfect for entertaining. Retreat to the serene primary suite with plenty of space to relax. Step outside to your private covered patio, ideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The home also includes a one-car garage for convenience and extra storage. Set within a gated community, you'll enjoy a true resort-style lifestyle with plenty of amenities. A Desert Ridge gem. One year home warranty offered by seller! two sparkling pools, a fully equipped fitness center, and a media room for movie nights or hosting friends. All of this just minutes from Desert Ridge Marketplace, offering endless shopping, dining, and entertainment, with quick access to the Loop 101 and SR-51 for easy Valley-wide commuting.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Sandra Allen, 602-292-6417, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6916388

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Pending sale
$480,000 -2%
$298/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6916388
9/7/2025
Listed for sale
$489,900 +55.5%
$304/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6916388
2/8/2017
Sold
$315,000 -6.5%
$195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5509754
10/11/2016
Listed for sale
$337,000 +12.7%
$209/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5509754
8/19/2015
Sold
$299,000 0%
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5313726
7/29/2015
Listed for sale
$299,000
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5313726
Home Worth Check

Interested in 20660 40th St #1137, Phoenix AZ, 85050?

Location of 20660 40th St #1137, Phoenix, AZ 85050

Google Map