Back to Search
20420 6th Dr #3, Phoenix, AZ 85027
20420 6th Dr #3, Phoenix, AZ 85027
20420 6th Dr #3, Phoenix, AZ 85027
20420 6th Dr #3, Phoenix, AZ 85027
20420 6th Dr #3, Phoenix, AZ 85027
20420 6th Dr #3, Phoenix, AZ 85027
20420 6th Dr #3, Phoenix, AZ 85027

20420 6th Dr #3 Phoenix, AZ 85027

$245,000

Sqft
863
Acres
0.02
Year
1986
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$284
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 20420 6th Dr #3, Phoenix, AZ 85027

Listing details for 20420 6th Dr #3, Phoenix, AZ 85027 : Completely remodeled 2 bed 2 bath split floor plan condo in a quiet and well-kept community. Wood tile throughout home, ceiling fans in every room with remote, quartz countertop in kitchen with shaker style cabinetry. Stand up shower in guest bath and bath tub in master bathroom offers diversity. Community offers ample parking and two different pool for the summer months.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Karen Van Phan, 714-872-6969, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029417

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$245,000 -15.5%
$284/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029417
4/25/2022
Sold
$290,000 -3.3%
$336/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6379594
4/4/2022
Listed for sale
$300,000 +300%
$348/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6379594
9/11/2015
Sold
$75,000 -10.7%
$87/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5302016
7/2/2015
Listed for sale
$84,000 +11175.2%
$97/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5302016
11/9/2014
Leased
$745 -2.6%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5168230
9/7/2014
Listed for Rent
$765
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5168230
Home Worth Check

Interested in 20420 6th Dr #3, Phoenix AZ, 85027?

Location of 20420 6th Dr #3, Phoenix, AZ 85027

Google Map