Back to Search
2032 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85004
2032 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85004
2032 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85004
2032 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85004
2032 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85004
2032 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85004
2032 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85004

2032 Alvarado Rd Phoenix, AZ 85004

$2,200,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
3,699
Acres
0.3
Year
1928
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$595
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 2032 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85004

Listing details for 2032 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85004 : The Harry Tritle House is a beautifully restored 1928 Spanish Mission estate in the coveted Alvarado Historic District. Built for the son of territorial governor F.A. Tritle, this landmark blends rich Phoenix history with refined modern luxury. A recent renovation elevates the home with an open layout, exquisite finishes, and a chef's kitchen featuring Wolf/Sub-Zero appliances and a Miele coffee bar. Multiple folding glass walls create seamless indoor-outdoor living to the patio, pool, and spa. Original wood floors, vintage ironwork, and inlaid office flooring preserve its character, while four light-filled bedrooms each enjoy elegant baths. Upstairs, a gathering room complements three bedrooms; downstairs, a flex room opens to the pool. Re-landscaped grounds, mature trees, stone pavers, and the iconic river-rock fireplace complete this rare historic sanctuary near arts, sports, and city conveniences.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 3:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Vincent Fumusa, 480-330-9000, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7019933

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/27/2026
Listed for sale
$2,200,000 +4.8%
$595/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019933
1/7/2022
Sold
$2,100,000 -24.3%
$568/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6274658
8/5/2021
Listed for sale
$2,775,000 +200%
$750/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6274658
6/27/2018
Sold
$925,000 -11.9%
$250/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5706673
1/10/2018
Listed for sale
$1,050,000
$284/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5706673
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2032 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85004?

Location of 2032 Alvarado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85004

Google Map