Back to Search
2026 Glenhaven Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
2026 Glenhaven Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
2026 Glenhaven Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
2026 Glenhaven Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
2026 Glenhaven Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
2026 Glenhaven Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048
2026 Glenhaven Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

2026 Glenhaven Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048

$469,000

Sqft
1,328
Acres
0.1
Year
1994
Days on Site
59
Per Square Foot
$353
Date Listed
Mar 26, 2026

Description of 2026 Glenhaven Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

Listing details for 2026 Glenhaven Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 : Bright move-in ready single story home in the Ahwatukee Foothills community. This charming 3 bed, 2 bath home features vaulted ceilings, an airy open floorplan and abundant natural light. Roomy primary suite has walk-in closet and private bathroom with dual sinks and separate shower/tub. Updates include new interior paint, new roof (2026) with warranty, and updated plumbing fixtures. Enjoy Arizona sunsets around your outdoor firepit, complete with low maintenance landscaping and your private slice of the Sonoran desert. Home is located in award-winning Kyrene School District & close to South Mountain preserve with unmatched access to hiking, biking, and outdoor activities-right at your doorstep.
Listing Updated : 05-05-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Sasha Ellis, 602-509-0999, E & G Real Estate Services
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7004677

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Price Change
$469,000 -1.3%
$353/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7004677
3/26/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000 +109.3%
$358/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7004677
4/17/2015
Sold
$227,000 -1.3%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5240448
2/22/2015
Listed for sale
$230,000
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5240448
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2026 Glenhaven Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85048?

Location of 2026 Glenhaven Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048

Google Map