Back to Search
2006 Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85009
2006 Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85009
2006 Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85009
2006 Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85009
2006 Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85009
2006 Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85009
2006 Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85009

2006 Monroe St Phoenix, AZ 85009

$299,000

Sqft
1,288
Acres
0.14
Year
1941
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$232
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 2006 Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85009

Listing details for 2006 Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85009 : GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! This home has incredible potential and can easily be converted into a 3-bedroom home. Features include a BRAND NEW roof, BRAND NEW HVAC system, and an upgraded kitchen. No HOA! Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Phoenix with easy access to dining, entertainment, shopping, and freeways. Don't miss this opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 4:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Johana Saenz Varela, 623-313-0859, A.Z. & Associates
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027259

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$299,000 -3.5%
$232/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027259
9/3/2021
Sold
$310,000 +0.2%
$241/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6272716
7/31/2021
Listed for sale
$309,500
$240/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6272716
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2006 Monroe St, Phoenix AZ, 85009?

Location of 2006 Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85009

Google Map