Back to Search
20035 Tealstone Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
20035 Tealstone Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
20035 Tealstone Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
20035 Tealstone Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
20035 Tealstone Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
20035 Tealstone Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
20035 Tealstone Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374

20035 Tealstone Dr Surprise, AZ 85374

$729,000

Sqft
2,416
Acres
0.27
Year
1997
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$302
Date Listed
May 9, 2026

Description of 20035 Tealstone Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374

Listing details for 20035 Tealstone Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374 : Beautiful Stonecrest model ideally situated on the 18th fairway of Desert Springs Golf Course with sweeping views and desirable eastern exposure. This 3-bedroom home features an extended primary suite and a full 3-car garage. Attractive stone veneer and courtyard enhances the front elevation. The kitchen offers granite countertops, while the Arizona room showcases a fireplace and captures the breathtaking golf course views. Flooring includes tile set on the diagonal with carpeting in bedrooms for added comfort. Majority of the furnishings are available separately. Vacation mailbox. Relax on the outstanding covered patio with expansive views of Desert Springs Golf Course. All this and more at The Grand, Arizona's Premier Active Adult Community.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 1:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Josee Plant, 602-524-6586, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026226

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Listed for sale
$729,000 +65.7%
$302/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026226
8/23/2017
Sold
$440,000 -2.7%
$182/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5625373
6/27/2017
Listed for sale
$452,000
$187/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5625373
Home Worth Check

Interested in 20035 Tealstone Dr, Surprise AZ, 85374?

Location of 20035 Tealstone Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374

Google Map