Back to Search
2 Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
2 Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
2 Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
2 Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
2 Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
2 Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022
2 Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022

2 Muriel Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022

$489,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,414
Acres
0.21
Year
1981
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$203
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 2 Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Listing details for 2 Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 : Charming 4-Bedroom Brick Home with a Dream Backyard in Phoenix!** Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located at 2 E Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022. This beautiful brick property boasts over 2400 square feet of living space, perfect for a growing family or those who love to entertain. Step inside and discover a bright and open floor plan, ideal for modern living. A large living area with plenty of space for relaxing and gathering with loved ones. A well-equipped updated kitchen with ample counter space and cabinetry. Four bedrooms, offering privacy and comfort for everyone. Two bathrooms, providing convenience for residents and guests But the true star of the show is the backyard! This fully fenced outdoor space is perfect for creating
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Frank DeVenuto, 480-797-6703, Barrett Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028817

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$489,900 -2%
$203/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028817
2/16/2026
Listing removed
$499,900 0%
$207/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6984906
2/14/2026
Listed for sale
$499,900 +58.7%
$207/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6984906
6/17/2019
Sold
$315,000 -1.5%
$130/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5894966
3/11/2019
Listed for sale
$319,900
$133/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5894966
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2 Muriel Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85022?

Location of 2 Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Google Map