Back to Search
19865 Augustus Ave, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
19865 Augustus Ave, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
19865 Augustus Ave, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
19865 Augustus Ave, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
19865 Augustus Ave, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
19865 Augustus Ave, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
19865 Augustus Ave, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

19865 Augustus Ave Queen Creek, AZ 85142

$824,900

ACTIVE
Beds
6
Baths
4
Sqft
3,017
Acres
0.41
Year
2002
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$273
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 19865 Augustus Ave, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Listing details for 19865 Augustus Ave, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 : Beautiful custom home with a casita in the heart of Queen Creek! This rare find sits on a spacious 18,000 sq ft lot (nearly half an acre) and is ideal for multi-generational living or RV enthusiasts. The property features a huge RV area with a 25-foot extended RV gate, 50-amp hookup, and HOA-approved RV storage. Outside, enjoy resort-style living with a gazebo, built-in BBQ, and lush landscaping. Inside, the chef's kitchen shines with stunning white cedar cabinetry and granite counters. Additional highlights include an infrared sauna and a fully paid-off solar system that significantly reduces the energy bill. A true standout in Queen Creek with excellent space for family, entertaining, and toys. Conveniently located near Mansel Carter Oasis Park, Queen Creek Marketplace, Costco, and Pecan Lake Entertainment. Just 15 minutes from the SR-24 and 202 freeway, with easy access throughout the Valley.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Mariesa Q Arthur, 480-326-2321, DPR Realty LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027940

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$824,900 +8.5%
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027940
5/27/2025
Sold
$760,000 -2.6%
$252/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6784047
11/14/2024
Listed for sale
$780,000 +52.9%
$259/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6784047
8/31/2020
Sold
$510,000 0%
$169/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6106540
7/22/2020
Listed for sale
$510,000 +70%
$169/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6106540
5/14/2013
Sold
$300,000 -11.8%
$99/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4810197
8/28/2012
Listed for sale
$340,000
$113/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4810197
Home Worth Check

Interested in 19865 Augustus Ave, Queen Creek AZ, 85142?

Location of 19865 Augustus Ave, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Google Map