Back to Search
19612 Georgia Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
19612 Georgia Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
19612 Georgia Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
19612 Georgia Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
19612 Georgia Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
19612 Georgia Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
19612 Georgia Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

19612 Georgia Ave Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

$1,250,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,672
Acres
0.92
Year
2014
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$340
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 19612 Georgia Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

Listing details for 19612 Georgia Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 : Check out this amazing Custom built and upgraded home located in beautiful Litchfield Park! Over $200k in upgrades including a gorgeous Chef's Kitchen that includes top of the line appliances and coffee bar, upgraded 400amp electrical service that includes an outlet for a welder and electric car charger as well as a separate 150amp subpanel for pool/hot tub and enough extra for a Casita or workshop, new paint new flooring throughout, complete remodel of all three bathrooms, new LED lighting throughout the home, new iron exterior doors, completely new backyard built for entertaining including a new pool, pet friendly turf, storage shed, low maintenance landscaping, epoxy covered patio floor, misting system, electric blinds and the list goes on! This home is amazing!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 7:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Marc Slavin, 602-762-8962, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032427

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$1,250,000 +74.8%
$340/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032427
5/19/2021
Sold
$715,000 +2.3%
$195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6208610
3/17/2021
Listed for sale
$698,750
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6208610
Home Worth Check

Interested in 19612 Georgia Ave, Litchfield Park AZ, 85340?

Location of 19612 Georgia Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

Google Map