Back to Search
19469 Star Ridge Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
19469 Star Ridge Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
19469 Star Ridge Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

19469 Star Ridge Dr Sun City West, AZ 85375

$179,900

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
994
Acres
0.04
Year
1978
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$181
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 19469 Star Ridge Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Listing details for 19469 Star Ridge Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375 : Welcome to this well-maintained 1-bedroom residence featuring a bright, open floor plan and thoughtful updates. Inviting living areas flow into a generous dining space--ideal for entertaining. The updated kitchen offers white cabinetry, ample counters, and modern appliances. Convenient inside laundry includes full-size washer/dryer. The bathrooms are tastefully finished with neutral tones. Bedroom provides comfortable retreat with plenty of natural light. Outside, enjoy the low-maintenance backyard with covered patio, gravel landscaping, and block fencing. Highlights include an oversized garage with extensive built-in cabinetry, ceiling fans, tile flooring, and single-level living. Move-in ready and ideally located--perfect Arizona lifestyle value!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Michael Reppy, 623-255-9536, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026567

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$179,900 +43.9%
$181/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026567
5/31/2018
Sold
$125,000 -3.8%
$126/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5720256
2/7/2018
Listed for sale
$129,900
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5720256
Home Worth Check

Interested in 19469 Star Ridge Dr, Sun City West AZ, 85375?

Location of 19469 Star Ridge Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Google Map