Back to Search
18439 Opal Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
18439 Opal Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375 3D Tour
18439 Opal Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375 Explore 3D Tour
18439 Opal Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
18439 Opal Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
18439 Opal Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
18439 Opal Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

18439 Opal Dr Sun City West, AZ 85375

$215,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
1,341
Acres
0.06
Year
1979
Days on Site
62
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$160
Date Listed
Mar 20, 2026

Description of 18439 Opal Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Listing details for 18439 Opal Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375 : Discover your dream garden apartment in the heart of Sun City West, AZ! This rare 2BD/1BA home offers 1,341 sq ft of living space, including a 195 sq ft expansion perfect for an office or hobby room. Recent modernizations include popcorn ceiling removal, new flooring, and a beautifully remodeled shower. Enjoy energy efficiency with upgraded windows and a newer HVAC system (2021). The HOA recently replaced the roof, providing peace of mind. The kitchen remains largely original, enhanced by a custom breakfast counter. Just steps from rec centers, golf courses, shopping, and dining, this home is an ideal choice in a vibrant 55+ community.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 1:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Deborah Pastori, 623-308-1390, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7002785

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/20/2026
Listed for sale
$225,000 +94%
$168/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7002785
1/25/2018
Sold
$116,000 0%
$87/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5693315
11/29/2017
Listed for sale
$116,000 +65.7%
$87/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5693315
7/18/2012
Sold
$70,000 -5.3%
$52/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4730729
3/16/2012
Listed for sale
$73,900
$55/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4730729
Home Worth Check

Interested in 18439 Opal Dr, Sun City West AZ, 85375?

Location of 18439 Opal Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Google Map