Description of 19450 Silver Creek Ln, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Listing details for 19450 Silver Creek Ln, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 : Under Contract- ACCEPTING BACKUPS OFFERS
Welcome to your private oasis! A 4181 sq ft 6 bed 4 bath thoroughly crafted custom home in desirable QC Ranchettes on a huge .84 acre IRRIGATED lot w/ 900 sq ft detached guest house (over 5000 sq ft). ALL BATHS on property are thoughtfully updated. KITCHEN features dolomite marble waterfall island, quartzite counter tops, & Kohler finishes. Beautiful oak wood floors set the timeless look of comfort, function and style. Game room, gym, & full bath downstairs. All 5 bedrooms upstairs. Outside enjoy a massive covered porch overlooking a pool with waterfall & brand new pumps surrounded by mature trees and a lemon tree that bring shade and charm to the yard with no neighbors behind you. Guest house can offer multi-generational living, private office or rental income, it boasts extra outside built-in storage. Additional storage building for outdoor hobbies. NEW ROOF w/ metal accent. 2 NEW AC UNITS. RV Parking w/ 50 amp hook up. HORSES allowed. Fenced Dog run. Tesla EV Charger. Best location in Queen Creek on a quiet street close to everything Gilbert & Queen Creek offer including Mansel Carter park within walking distance with pickleball courts, splash pad, fishing and more. Owner/Agent.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Courtney Torgesen, 480-438-4347, HomeSmart
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6917178
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active Under Contract
MLS #ID
6917178
Price
$1,695,000
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
5
Square Footage
4,181
Acres
0.84
Year
1996
Days on Site
252
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$405
Date Listed
Sep 9, 2025
Community Information for 19450 Silver Creek Ln, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Central Vacuum, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Exterior
Balcony, Misting System, Storage and RV Hookup
Roof
Concrete
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Street Maint
HOA Fee
$128.59 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$405
Builder Name
Unknown
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
4/9/2026
Pending sale
$1,695,000 0%
$405/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6917178
9/9/2025
Listed for sale
$1,695,000 +61.4%
$405/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6917178
9/27/2022
Sold
$1,050,000 -4.5%
$251/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6454550
8/24/2022
Listed for sale
$1,100,000 +131.6%
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6454550
3/25/2015
Sold
$475,000 -5%
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5219549
1/9/2015
Listed for sale
$500,000
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5219549
Interested in 19450 Silver Creek Ln, Queen Creek AZ, 85142?
Location of 19450 Silver Creek Ln, Queen Creek, AZ 85142